Trowbridge Town Bowls Club

Club Members County and National Honours

2017  County Two Wood Winner - D Betteridge

2017  County Greenkeepers Finalist - D Betteridge

2013  County President - R Jones

2012  County Senior Vice President - R Jones
2011  County Unbadged Finalist - D. Betteridge
2007  County Under 25 Singles Winner - W. Simmonds
2005  County Four Rink League Section D Winners  
2005  County Middleton Cup member - D. Godwin
2004  County Two Wood Finalist - D. Godwin
2003  County Ladies Top Club - Finalist                                               
2003  County Two Wood Winner - D. Godwin
2003  County Four Rink League Section D Winners
2000  County Champion of Champions Finalist - D. Godwin
2000  County Under 25 Singles Finalist - D. Godwin
1999  County Pairs Winners - D. Godwin & B. Godwin
1999  County Unbadged Winner - D. Godwin
1997  County Unbadged Finalist - D. Godwin 
1997  County Two Wood Finalist - B. Godwin
1996  County Triples Winners - D. Godwin, M. Meaden & G. Shadwell
1996  County Pairs Finalist - M. Meaden & G. Shadwell
1993  County Ladies President - Mrs M. Nuttall
1988  County Two Wood Finalist - N. Remington
1987  County Fours Winners - J. Bailey, G. Faulkner. S. Remington & N. Remington
1987  County Two Wood Finalist - N. Remington
1987  County Saga Pairs Winners - G. Faulkner & N. Remington
1987  County Saga Pairs Finalist - C. Arthur & F. Mills
1985  County Ladies Singles Winner - Mrs J. Tugwell
1985  County Unbadged Finalist - E. Anderson
1984  County Singles Finalist - S. Remington
1962  County Fours Finalist - F. Short, C. Watson, J. Moon & C. Stroud
1961  County Fours Finalist - C. Watson, R. Bunce, J. Moon & C. Stroud
1961  County Triples Finalist - C. Watson, J. Moon, & C. Stroud
1960  County Triples Winners - C. Watson, J. Moon, & C. Stroud
1958  County Pairs Winners - G. Chapman & C. Stroud
1957  County Fours Finalist - L. Crocker, J. Moon, R. Bunce & C. Stroud
1954  National Pairs Finalist - G.W. Chapman & W.T. Clements
1954  County Pairs Winners - G.W. Chapman & W.T. Clements
1953  County Fours Winners - F. Hoddinot, F. Collett, G. Chapman & W. Clements
1953  County Greenkeepers Winner - C. Rogers
1952  County Singles Finalist - G.W. Chapman
1951  County Four Rink Runners Up
1946  County Four Rink Winners 
1937  County Triples Winners - E. Cleveland, J. Price & W. Wheeler
1936  County Triples Finalist -  W. Clements, W. Rollets & G. Chapman
1936  County Singles Winner - A. Gulliford
1936  County Four Rink Winners 
1935  County Singles Winner - G. Chapman
1935  County Four Rink Winners
1934  County Benevolent Tournament Winner - E. Hamilton
1932  County Singles Winner - E. Hamilton
1931  County Singles Finalist - A. Gulliford